Football
Baseball
Basketball
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Volleyball
Wrestling
There are currently no live audio broadcasts.
There are currently no live video broadcasts.
There are currently no live PPV broadcasts.
Collaspe
Top Stories

Under the Lights During a Friday in Fall

20 Broadcasts Open the Season of Fall on 9/23
09/23/2016
Under the Lights During a Friday in Fall
09/23/2016
Under the Lights During a Friday in Fall
09/23/2016
Under the Lights During a Friday in Fall
09/23/2016
Under the Lights During a Friday in Fall
09/23/2016
MSBN Players of the Game Fall 2015
MSBN Top Highlight Clips Fall 2015
IMAC Sports Network
MSBN Features and Special Productions Archive
MSBN "Greatest Games" Collection
MSBN Interviews Archive 2005-2015

What 6A Football Team Will Win the 2016 Prep Bowl?


Search the schedule below to find out when MSBN will be covering your favorite game. Click for additional details.

All Times Are Central Time Zone (CT)

Sep 27 7:00 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Volleyball: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley - AUDIO (99.7 KXDL-FM)
Sep 27 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Volleyball: Providence Academy vs. Minnehaha Academy - MSBN VIDEO
Sep 27 7:30 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Volleyball: Warroad vs. Roseau - AUDIO (92.5 KKWQ-FM)
Sep 29 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Melrose vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Sep 29 7:30 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Volleyball: East Grand Forks vs. Warroad - AUDIO (92.5 KKWQ-FM)
Sep 30 1:00 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Football: Kimball vs. Upsala/Swanville - AUDIO (99.7 KXDL-FM)
Sep 30 7:00 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Football: Braham vs. Hinckley-Finlayson - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Sep 30 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Football: Northwestern vs. Hayward - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Sep 30 7:00 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Football: Royalton vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley - AUDIO (99.7 KXDL-FM)
Sep 30 7:00 pm AM1400KEYL HS Football: United North Central vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (AM-1400 KEYL)
Sep 30 7:00 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Football: Sauk Centre vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Sep 30 7:00 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Football: St. Croix Central vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Sep 30 7:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Football: Spring Valley vs. Unity - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Sep 30 7:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Football: Warroad vs. Pelican Rapids - AUDIO (92.5 KKWQ-FM)
Sep 30 7:00 pm Star977WAQE HS Football: Chetek/Weyerhaeuser vs. Bloomer - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Sep 30 7:00 pm 961WJMCFM HS Football: Rice Lake vs. Menomonie - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Sep 30 7:00 pm TheFox991FM HS Football: Cumberland vs. Spooner - AUDIO (99.1 WKFX-FM)
Sep 30 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Saint Thomas Academy vs. South St. Paul - MSBN AUDIO
Sep 30 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Eau Claire Memorial vs. Hudson - MSBN VIDEO
Sep 30 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Lakeville North vs. Lakeville South - MSBN VIDEO
Sep 30 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Cretin-Derham Hall vs. East Ridge - MSBN VIDEO
Sep 30 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Stillwater vs. Woodbury - MSBN VIDEO
Sep 30 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Minneapolis South vs. SMB Wolfpack - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 3 7:30 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Volleyball: Lake of the Woods vs. Warroad - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Oct 4 6:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Volleyball: Breck School vs. Mounds Park Academy - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 4 7:30 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Volleyball: Swanville vs. Osakis - AUDIO (99.7 KXDL-FM)
Oct 4 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Minnewaska Area vs. Benson - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Oct 4 7:30 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Volleyball: Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke vs. Lake of the Woods - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Oct 6 7:00 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Volleyball: Browerville-Eagle Valley vs. Swanville - AUDIO (99.7 KXDL-FM)
Oct 6 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Holdingford vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Oct 7 6:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Football: Warroad vs. Crookston - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Oct 7 7:00 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Football: Braham vs. East Central - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Oct 7 7:00 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Football: Upsala/Swanville vs. Royalton - AUDIO (99.7 KXDL-FM)
Oct 7 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Football: Hayward vs. Bloomer - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Oct 7 7:00 pm AM1400KEYL HS Football: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Staples-Motley - AUDIO (AM-1400 KEYL)
Oct 7 7:00 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Football: K-M-S vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Oct 7 7:00 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Football: Amery vs. Somerset - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Oct 7 7:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Football: Unity vs. St. Croix Falls - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Oct 7 7:00 pm Star977WAQE HS Football: Hayward vs. Bloomer - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Oct 7 7:00 pm AM1240WJMC HS Football: Rice Lake vs. Superior - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Oct 7 7:00 pm 961WJMCFM HS Football: Barron vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Oct 7 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Saint Thomas Academy vs. Hastings - MSBN AUDIO
Oct 7 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Hudson vs. Chippewa Falls - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 7 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Farmington vs. Rosemount - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 8 2:00 pm TheFox991FM HS Football: Shell Lake vs. Clayton - AUDIO (99.1 WKFX-FM)
Oct 8 2:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: SMB Wolfpack vs. St. Paul Como Park - MSBN
Oct 11 7:00 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Volleyball: Osakis vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (99.7 KXDL-FM)
Oct 11 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Morris Area vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Oct 11 7:30 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Volleyball: Kelliher-Northome vs. Lake of the Woods - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Oct 13 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Pierz vs. Osakis - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Oct 13 7:30 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Volleyball: Lake of the Woods vs. Roseau - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Oct 14 7:00 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Football: East Central vs. Hinckley-Finlayson - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Oct 14 7:00 pm 923WRLSFM HS Football: Cumberland vs. Hayward - AUDIO (92.3 WRLS-FM)
Oct 14 7:00 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Football: Browerville-Eagle Valley vs. Parkers Prairie - AUDIO (99.7 KXDL-FM)
Oct 14 7:00 pm AM1400KEYL HS Football: Frazee vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (AM-1400 KEYL)
Oct 14 7:00 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Football: Minnewaska Area vs. Benson - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Oct 14 7:00 pm NewsRadio1260 HS Football: New Richmond vs. Amery - AUDIO (AM-1260 WXCE)
Oct 14 7:00 pm Mix105FunFM HS Football: Baldwin-Woodville vs. Somerset - AUDIO (Mix 105 Fun FM)
Oct 14 7:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Football: Warroad vs. Barnesville - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Oct 14 7:00 pm Star977WAQE HS Football: Glenwood City vs. Cameron - AUDIO (Star 97.7 WAQE-FM)
Oct 14 7:00 pm AM1240WJMC HS Football: Eau Claire Memorial vs. Rice Lake - AUDIO (AM-1240 WJMC)
Oct 14 7:00 pm 961WJMCFM HS Football: Chetek-Weyerhaeuser vs. Spooner - AUDIO (96.1 WJMC-FM)
Oct 14 7:00 pm TheFox991FM HS Football: Bloomer vs. Barron - AUDIO (99.1 WKFX-FM)
Oct 14 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Tartan vs. Saint Thomas Academy - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 14 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: River Falls vs. Hudson - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 14 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Burnsville vs. Rosemount - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 14 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Roseville vs. East Ridge - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 14 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Breck School vs. SMB Wolfpack - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 17 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Browerville-Eagle Valley vs. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Oct 18 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Volleyball: Minnehaha Academy vs. The Blake School - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 18 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Volleyball: St. Paul Academy vs. Providence Academy - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 18 7:15 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Volleyball: Paynesville vs. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle - AUDIO (99.7 KXDL-FM)
Oct 18 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Sauk Centre vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Oct 18 7:30 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Volleyball: Warroad vs. BGMR - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Oct 19 2:00 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Football: A-C-GC vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Oct 19 6:00 pm LakeCountryKQ92 HS Football: Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton vs. Warroad - AUDIO (Lake Country KQ92)
Oct 19 7:00 pm CoolCountry1009 HS Football: Duluth Denfeld vs. Mora - AUDIO (100.9 WCMP-FM)
Oct 19 7:00 pm HotRod997KXDL HS Football: K-M-S vs. Browerville-Eagle Valley - AUDIO (99.7 KXDL-FM)
Oct 19 7:00 pm AM1400KEYL HS Football: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Osakis - AUDIO (AM-1400 KEYL)
Oct 19 7:00 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Football: Long Prairie-Grey Eagle vs. Osakis - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Oct 19 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Henry Sibley vs. Saint Thomas Academy - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 19 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Farmington vs. Lakeville South - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 19 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: East Ridge vs. Woodbury - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 19 7:00 pm MSBNChannel1 HS Football: Providence Academy vs. SMB Wolfpack - MSBN VIDEO
Oct 24 7:30 pm 1071KMGKFM HS Volleyball: Montevideo vs. Minnewaska Area - AUDIO (107.1 KMGK-FM)
Close Window

Article by: | Updated: